MENU

Sir John Logan Campbell Shield

Sir John Logan Campbell Shield 2

1909 No. 2 Wellington Battalion (Wanganui)
1910 - 20 No competition
1921 Post and Telegraph Engineers
1922 No competition
1923 Wanganui Rifle Club
1924 Wanganui Rifle Club
Shield won outright and re-presented to the NRANZ by Wanganui Rifle Club.
1925 Wanganui Rifle Club
1926 Wanganui Rifle Club
1927 Suburbs Rifle Club
1928 Wanganui Rifle Club
1929 Karori Rifle Club
1930 Ashburton Rifle Club
1931 Karori Rifle Club
1932 Wanganui Rifle Club
1933 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1934 Wanganui Rifle Club
1935 Wanganui Rifle Club
1936 Auckland City Rifle Club No. 1
1937 Auckland City Rifle Club No. 1
1938 East Rand Rifle Club, South Africa
1939 Auckland City Rifle Club No. 1
1940 - 46 No competition
1947 Petone Rifle Club No. 1
1948 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1949 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1950 Gisborne Rifle Club
1951 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1952 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1953 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1954 Waipukurau Rifle Club
1955 Auckland City Rifle Club
1956 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1957 NZ Army Regular Force
1958 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club No. 1
1959 RNZAF No. 1
1960 NZ Army
1961 RNZAF ‘A’
1962 NZ Army
1963 NZ Army
1964 Masterton/Opaki Rifle Club
1965 Auckland City Rotorua Rifle Club
1966 Kaituna/Blenheim Rifle Club
1967 Akarana Rifle Club
1968 Cheltenham Rifle Club
1969 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1970 Karori Rifle Club
1971 Levin Rifle Club
1972 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1973 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1974 Cheltenham Rifle Club
1975 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1976 Napier Rifle Club
1977 Cheltenham Rifle Club
1978 Okawa Rifle Club
1979 Commonwealth Rifle Club
1980 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1981 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1982 Clevedon Rifle Club Red
1983 Clevedon Rifle Club Blue
1984 Okawa Rifle Club
1985 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1986 Mosman/Neutral Bay Rifle Club
1987 Karori Rifle Club Blue
1988 Upper Hutt Rifle Club
1989 Okawa Rifle Club
1990 Karori Rifle Club
1991 NZ Army Gold
1992 NZ Army Gold
1993 Upper Hutt Rifle Club No. 1
1994 Malvern Rifle Club
1995 North London Rifle Club
1996 Te Puke Rifle Club
1997 Malvern Rifle Club
1998 Upper Hutt Gold
1999 Cheltenham Rifle Club
2000 Cheltenham Rifle Club
2001 Malvern Rifle Club
2002 Karori Rifle Club
2003 Cheltenham Rifle Club
2004 Onslow Rifle Club
2005 Malvern Rifle Club
2006 Petone Rifle Club
2007 Te Puke Rifle Club
2008 Te Puke Rifle Club
2009 Te Puke Rifle Club
2010 Te Puke Rifle Club
2011 Te Puke Rifle Club
2012 Te Puke Rifle Club
2013 Te Puke Rifle Club
2014 Te Puke Rifle Club
2015 Te Puke Rifle Club
2016 Masterton Rifle Club
2017 Te Puke Rifle Club
2018 Te Puke Rifle Club
2019 Te Puke Rifle Club
2020 Te Puke Rifle Club
2021 Trentham Rifle Club

SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

Events

Southern Hawkes Bay Champs

25 Feb 2023

Northland Championship

25 Feb 2023

Kiwitea Championships

04 Mar 2023

Copyright © 2023 NRANZ | powered by Silverstripe | website by Rio Bravo Consulting